Outlaw Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
2021 Schedule released!

2021 Schedule released!

Checkout this year's action packed schedule HERE!

2022 Rules

2022 Rules

2022 rules to be announce soon!

209

8/2/2020

Tyler Wolff


Wolff completes Funkadelic Dirt Track & Honky Tonk Extravaganza hat trick

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (6) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (8) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
4. (4) 91T Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.
5. (9) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
6. (3) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.
7. (2) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
8. (7) 39 Ho Dean, Tulsa, Okla.
9. (5) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
2. (3) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
3. (4) 75 Joe Wright, Beggs, Okla.
4. (6) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
5. (9) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
6. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
7. (8) 23G Robbie Gates, Alma, Ark.
8. (7) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.
9. (5) 444 Brooks Strength, Raymond, Miss.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
2. (8) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
3. (3) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
4. (2) 2 Patrick Goodnight, Fort Gibson, Okla.
5. (7) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
6. (5) 27M Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
7. (6) 5* Dalton Clay, Oktaha, Okla.
8. (1) 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.

"B" Feature:
1. (5) 5* Dalton Clay, Oktaha, Okla.
2. (2) 27M Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
3. (9) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
4. (1) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.
5. (8) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.
6. (7) 39 Ho Dean, Tulsa, Okla.
7. (3) 23G Robbie Gates, Alma, Ark.
DNS – 7D Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.
DNS – 444 Brooks Strength, Raymond, Miss.
DQ – (4) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (6) 4R Jared Russell, Wagoner, Okla.
3. (3) 89 Tate Cole, Fort Gibson, Okla.
4. (2) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
5. (9) 2G Kenny Gaddis, Diana, Texas
6. (17) 5* Dalton Clay, Oktaha, Okla.
7. (1) 7 Sean Gaddis, Diana, Texas
8. (14) 91T Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.
9. (21) 23 Justin Rexwinkle, South Coffeyville, Okla.
10. (13) 2 Patrick Goodnight, Fort Gibson, Okla.
11. (16) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
12. (11) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
13. (15) 99 Jared Baird, Norman, Okla.
14. (7) 17 Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
15. (8) 75 Joe Wright, Beggs, Okla.
16. (10) 96JR Jon Herring Jr., Woodward, Okla.
17. (22) 39 Ho Dean, Tulsa, Okla.
18. (19) 9H Aaron Halpain, Hulbert, Okla.
19. (5) 15 George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.
20. (12) 00 Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.
21. (18) 27M Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, Okla.
22. (20) 1J James Reed, Oklahoma City, Okla.


Submitted By: Mandy Rogers

Back to News

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos