Outlaw Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Rules

2022 Rules

2022 rules are posted

2022 Season

2022 Season

The excitement is building for the 2022 season. We will keep you updated here on all upcoming developments.

4/30/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

4/30/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

Oktaha, OK

Weekly program

Classes

  • Late Models10 entries
  • USRA Modifieds28 entries
  • USRA B-Mods15 entries
  • Factory Stocks23 entries
  • Midwest Mods

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
2 3 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 1
3 4 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO 1
4 1 28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -3
5 5 15A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 7 26G Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
7 6 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -1
8 DNF 8 88 Isaac Keepper Isaac Keepper Galena, MO Galena, MO -
9 DNF 9 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
DNS 10 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Justin Wells Justin Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
2 8 28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 6
3 4 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO 1
4 9 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 5
5 2 15A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
6 5 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -1
7 6 26G Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
8 1 88 Isaac Keepper Isaac Keepper Galena, MO Galena, MO -7
DNS 7 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
DNS 10 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
2 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
3 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
4 2 151 Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS -2
5 7 24M Manuel Williams Jr. Manuel Williams Jr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 2
6 11 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 5
7 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 9 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
9 10 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
10 5 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
11 15 17 Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 4
12 18 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 6
13 14 49 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
14 8 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -6
15 17 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
16 16 2 Patrick Goodnight Patrick Goodnight Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
17 DNF 13 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -4
18 DNF 19 24 Manuel Williams Sr. Manuel Williams Sr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
19 DNF 12 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -7
DNS 20 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 2
2 4 49 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
3 6 17 Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 3
4 5 2 Patrick Goodnight Patrick Goodnight Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
5 10 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 5
6 11 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 5
7 8 24 Manuel Williams Sr. Manuel Williams Sr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
8 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -6
Top 8 transfer
9 7 64P Robert Pierce Robert Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -2
10 DNF 13 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK 3
DNS 1 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
DNS 16 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
DNS 14 67 Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
DNS 15 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
DNS 12 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
DNS 9 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 8 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
3 2 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -1
4 4 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
5 6 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
6 3 2 Patrick Goodnight Patrick Goodnight Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
7 7 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 10 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
9 DNF 9 67 Danny Padilla Danny Padilla Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
DNS 5 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Bethany, OK Bethany, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
2 7 151 Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS 5
3 3 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
4 4 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
5 5 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
6 1 49 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -5
7 6 64P Robert Pierce Robert Pierce Seminole, OK Seminole, OK -1
8 DNF 8 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
DNS 9 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
2 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
3 1 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -2
4 7 24M Manuel Williams Jr. Manuel Williams Jr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 3
5 8 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 3
6 5 17 Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -1
7 6 24 Manuel Williams Sr. Manuel Williams Sr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -1
8 9 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 1
9 DNF 4 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -5

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
2 3 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 5 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
4 2 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
5 4 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
6 6 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
7 9 32 Frank Huff Frank Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 2
8 7 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
9 DNF 10 14 Brennon Lacy Brennon Lacy Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 1
10 DNF 12 26H Hayden Holzman Hayden Holzman Ozark, AR Ozark, AR 2
11 DNF 8 94X Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
DNS 13 96 Austin Crowder Austin Crowder Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DNS 14 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
DNS 11 1 Ted Holt Sr. Ted Holt Sr. Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 15 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 4
2 4 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 6 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 2 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
5 7 32 Frank Huff Frank Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 2
6 3 1 Ted Holt Sr. Ted Holt Sr. Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
7 1 96 Austin Crowder Austin Crowder Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
DNS 8 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
2 1 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
3 3 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
4 2 94X Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
5 7 14 Brennon Lacy Brennon Lacy Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
6 6 26H Hayden Holzman Hayden Holzman Ozark, AR Ozark, AR -
7 4 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -3

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
2 7 7A Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
3 1 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
4 14 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK 10
5 8 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
6 22 7M Austin Mackey Austin Mackey Alma, AR Alma, AR 16
7 2 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey -5
8 13 7 Brandon Hogard Brandon Hogard Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 5
9 10 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 1
10 20 16J Dustin Jumper Dustin Jumper Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 10
11 6 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -5
12 15 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 3
13 DNF 21 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK 8
14 DNF 12 12S Seth Eldridge Seth Eldridge Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -2
15 DNF 17 18M Keith Martin Keith Martin Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 2
16 DNF 19 39J Robert Southerland Robert Southerland Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 3
17 DNF 11 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -6
18 DNF 9 112 Juan Diaz Juan Diaz Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -9
19 DNF 16 7MA ANTHONY MARTIN ANTHONY MARTIN TWIN OAKS, OK TWIN OAKS, OK -3
20 DNF 5 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -15
DNS 4 30 Bradly Savoie Bradly Savoie Perry, OK Perry, OK -
DNS 18 97 Tyler Lacy Tyler Lacy Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
DNS 23 100 Charles Bumgarner Charles Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
2 4 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK 2
3 8 30 Bradly Savoie Bradly Savoie Perry, OK Perry, OK 5
4 7 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 3
5 1 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -4
6 2 7MA ANTHONY MARTIN ANTHONY MARTIN TWIN OAKS, OK TWIN OAKS, OK -4
DNS 3 7M Austin Mackey Austin Mackey Alma, AR Alma, AR -
DNS 5 100 Charles Bumgarner Charles Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey -
2 2 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
3 5 112 Juan Diaz Juan Diaz Braggs, OK Braggs, OK 2
4 3 7 Brandon Hogard Brandon Hogard Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
5 8 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 3
6 4 18M Keith Martin Keith Martin Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -2
7 6 16J Dustin Jumper Dustin Jumper Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -1
8 7 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 4 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 2
3 7 7A Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
4 2 12S Seth Eldridge Seth Eldridge Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -2
5 6 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK 1
6 5 97 Tyler Lacy Tyler Lacy Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
7 3 39J Robert Southerland Robert Southerland Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -4

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos