Outlaw Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Rules

2022 Rules

2022 rules are posted

2022 Season

2022 Season

The excitement is building for the 2022 season. We will keep you updated here on all upcoming developments.

5/7/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

5/7/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

Oktaha, OK

Weekly program

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds14 entries
  • USRA B-Mods20 entries
  • Factory Stocks21 entries
  • Hornets
  • Midwest Mods

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 3 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
3 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
4 2 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -2
5 4 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -1
6 9 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 3
7 7 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Salina, OK Salina, OK -
8 14 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 6
9 8 7 Treyton Gann Treyton Gann Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -1
10 10 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
11 11 32Y Ron Yates Ron Yates Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
12 13 95 Devin Beach Devin Beach Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
13 DNF 6 24 Justin Cartwright Justin Cartwright Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -7
14 DNF 12 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
2 3 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
3 2 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -1
4 5 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
5 7 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
6 4 32Y Ron Yates Ron Yates Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
7 6 95 Devin Beach Devin Beach Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
2 2 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -
3 6 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 3
4 5 7 Treyton Gann Treyton Gann Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 1
5 4 24 Justin Cartwright Justin Cartwright Sperry, OK Sperry, OK -1
6 1 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -5
7 DNF 7 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -
All transfer

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 3 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 8 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 5
4 5 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 1
5 6 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
6 2 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
7 7 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
8 13 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 5
9 1 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -8
10 15 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
11 DNF 12 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
12 DNF 10 3 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
13 DNF 11 11S AJ Smith AJ Smith Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -2
14 DNF 19 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
15 DNF 18 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 3
16 DNF 17 94X Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
17 DNF 20 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
18 DNF 14 1H Ted Holt Sr. Ted Holt Sr. Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
DNS 16 UFO Ted Holt Jr Ted Holt Jr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 9 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 5 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 3
3 4 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 6 11S AJ Smith AJ Smith Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 2
5 1 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
6 DNF 7 UFO Ted Holt Jr Ted Holt Jr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
7 DNF 2 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 2
2 2 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 6 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 3
4 5 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 1
5 DNF 7 1H Ted Holt Sr. Ted Holt Sr. Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 DNF 1 94X Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
7 DNF 4 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 5 3 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 3 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 1 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -3
5 6 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 DNF 4 13 Mike Duvall Mike Duvall Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
All transfer

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
2 7 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
3 12 92 Jason Sperry Jason Sperry Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 9
4 5 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 6 7M Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 10 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK 4
7 11 420 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd 4
8 21 75 Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 13
9 3 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey -6
10 14 5H Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 4
11 4 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK -7
12 15 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 3
13 13 2J Justin Chambers Justin Chambers Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK -
14 DNF 9 44 Steve Jennings Steve Jennings Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
15 DNF 2 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -13
16 DNF 18 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK 2
17 DNF 17 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Cameron, OK Cameron, OK -
18 DNF 1 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -17
19 DNF 20 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
DNS 19 21C Rodney Cantrell Rodney Cantrell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DNS 16 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
2 3 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK 1
3 7 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK 4
4 1 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -3
5 5 2J Justin Chambers Justin Chambers Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK -
6 2 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -4
DNS 6 21C Rodney Cantrell Rodney Cantrell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 7 420 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd 5
3 6 44 Steve Jennings Steve Jennings Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
4 2 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -2
5 1 5H Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -4
6 5 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Cameron, OK Cameron, OK -1
DNS 4 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
2 7 92 Jason Sperry Jason Sperry Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
3 3 7M Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
4 2 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey -2
5 6 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 1
6 1 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -5
7 DNF 4 75 Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
All transfer

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos