Outlaw Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Rules

2022 Rules

2022 rules are posted

2022 Season

2022 Season

The excitement is building for the 2022 season. We will keep you updated here on all upcoming developments.

5/14/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

5/14/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

Oktaha, OK

Weekly program

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds17 entries
  • USRA B-Mods18 entries
  • Factory Stocks26 entries
  • Super Stocks8 entries
  • Hornets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
2 3 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
3 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 3
4 5 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
5 9 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 4
6 7 11 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
7 1 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -6
8 4 7 Treyton Gann Treyton Gann Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -4
9 13 47 JOSHUA HARNEY JOSHUA HARNEY Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR 4
10 14 27J Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 4
11 16 95 Devin Beach Devin Beach Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
12 DNF 10 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
13 DNF 17 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK 4
14 DNF 12 32Y Ron Yates Ron Yates Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
15 DNF 11 17 Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -4
DNS 2 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
DNS 15 B38 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 6
2 4 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 5 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
4 2 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -2
5 6 11 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
6 3 17 Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -3
7 9 47 JOSHUA HARNEY JOSHUA HARNEY Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR 2
8 8 B38 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Okmulgee, OK Okmulgee, OK -
9 DNF 1 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
2 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 3
3 6 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
4 7 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
5 4 7 Treyton Gann Treyton Gann Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -1
6 3 32Y Ron Yates Ron Yates Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
7 8 27J Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 1
8 2 95 Devin Beach Devin Beach Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
All transfer

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 5 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 3 77 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
4 7 14 Kevin Lacy Kevin Lacy Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
5 2 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
6 18 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 12
7 8 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
8 11 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
9 6 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -3
10 16 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 6
11 13 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
12 9 40 Chris Smith Chris Smith Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
13 DNF 4 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK -9
14 DNF 10 132 Mike Little Mike Little Apache, OK Apache, OK -4
15 DNF 12 1M Logan Miller Logan Miller Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
16 DNF 17 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
DNS 14 11G Tim Guinn Tim Guinn Westville, OK Westville, OK -
DNS 15 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 3
2 3 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 7 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
4 6 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK 2
5 8 132 Mike Little Mike Little Apache, OK Apache, OK 3
6 9 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
7 2 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
8 5 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -3
9 1 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 3 77 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 5 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
4 6 14 Kevin Lacy Kevin Lacy Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 2
5 7 40 Chris Smith Chris Smith Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
6 9 1M Logan Miller Logan Miller Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
7 8 11G Tim Guinn Tim Guinn Westville, OK Westville, OK 1
8 2 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -6
9 DNF 4 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
All transfer

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 1 Grant Davis Grant Davis Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 9
2 7 92 Jason Sperry Jason Sperry Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
3 5 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
4 8 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
5 16 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK 11
6 12 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
7 2 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -5
8 17 25 Trea Keever Trea Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 9
9 18 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 9
10 19 21C Rodney Cantrell Rodney Cantrell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
11 20 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 9
12 13 12S Seth Eldridge Seth Eldridge Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 1
13 11 357 Rusty Kellogg Rusty Kellogg Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK -2
14 DNF 6 7M Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -8
15 DNF 4 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK -11
16 DNF 14 100 Charles Bumgarner Charles Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
17 DNF 1 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -16
18 DNF 3 420 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd -15
19 DNF 15 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -4
20 DNF 9 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12S Seth Eldridge Seth Eldridge Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 4
2 2 100 Charles Bumgarner Charles Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 3 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
4 13 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK 9
5 4 25 Trea Keever Trea Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
6 14 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 8
7 1 21C Rodney Cantrell Rodney Cantrell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
8 11 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 3
Top 8 transfer
9 7 18M Keith Martin Keith Martin Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -2
10 9 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -1
11 6 44 Steve Jennings Steve Jennings Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
12 DNF 10 16J Dustin Jumper Dustin Jumper Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -2
DNS 8 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -
DNS 12 7MA ANTHONY MARTIN ANTHONY MARTIN TWIN OAKS, OK TWIN OAKS, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7M Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
2 4 5 Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 2
3 8 199 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
4 2 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21C Rodney Cantrell Rodney Cantrell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 9 25 Trea Keever Trea Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
7 3 18M Keith Martin Keith Martin Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -4
8 5 16J Dustin Jumper Dustin Jumper Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -3
9 DNF 6 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 Grant Davis Grant Davis Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 7
2 7 92 Jason Sperry Jason Sperry Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
3 9 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
4 5 420 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 100 Charles Bumgarner Charles Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 3 12S Seth Eldridge Seth Eldridge Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -3
7 2 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -5
8 DNF 4 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -4
9 DNF 6 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -3
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
2 7 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
3 5 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK 2
4 8 357 Rusty Kellogg Rusty Kellogg Henryetta, OK Henryetta, OK 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -1
6 3 44 Steve Jennings Steve Jennings Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
7 2 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -5
DNS 1 7MA ANTHONY MARTIN ANTHONY MARTIN TWIN OAKS, OK TWIN OAKS, OK -

Super Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
2 5 69 Brian Brown Brian Brown Purdy, MO Purdy, MO 3
3 7 35 Johnny Coats Johnny Coats Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 4
4 6 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 2 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
6 8 104 Billy Wheeler Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 2
7 DNF 3 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
8 DNF 1 10 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 6 10 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 4
3 4 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 3 52 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
5 7 69 Brian Brown Brian Brown Purdy, MO Purdy, MO 2
6 1 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -5
7 5 35 Johnny Coats Johnny Coats Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -2
8 8 104 Billy Wheeler Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK -

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos