Outlaw Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Rules

2022 Rules

2022 rules are posted

2022 Season

2022 Season

The excitement is building for the 2022 season. We will keep you updated here on all upcoming developments.

6/4/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

6/4/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

Oktaha, OK

Weekly program

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds13 entries
  • USRA B-Mods19 entries
  • Factory Stocks21 entries
  • Super Stocks6 entries
  • Hornets
  • Cash Money Late Models23 entries
    • Cash Money Super Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
2 2 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
3 7 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 4
4 9 109 Jamie Hibbs Jamie Hibbs Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 5
5 4 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -1
6 1 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -5
7 11 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK 4
8 8 24 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxtor Springs, KS Baxtor Springs, KS -
9 DNF 13 11 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 4
10 DNF 5 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
11 DNF 12 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 1
12 DNF 6 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -6
13 DNF 10 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 4
2 2 49 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
3 3 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
4 7 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 3
5 1 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -4
6 6 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -
7 4 11 Robert Scott Robert Scott Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
2 2 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -
3 4 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
4 6 109 Jamie Hibbs Jamie Hibbs Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
5 5 24 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxtor Springs, KS Baxtor Springs, KS -
DNS 3 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
All transfer

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
2 5 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 10 18 Casey Lindell Casey Lindell Porter, OK Porter, OK 7
4 9 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 5
5 7 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
6 2 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -4
7 14 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 7
8 3 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -5
9 11 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
10 17 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 7
11 15 X Frank Huff Frank Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 4
12 16 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
13 DNF 13 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
14 DNF 1 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -13
15 DNF 4 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -11
16 DNF 12 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
17 DNF 18 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
18 DNF 6 14 Kevin Lacy Kevin Lacy Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -12
DNS 19 64C Brian Cumby Brian Cumby -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
2 1 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -1
3 7 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
4 10 18 Casey Lindell Casey Lindell Porter, OK Porter, OK 6
5 3 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
6 6 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
7 2 05 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -5
8 5 X Frank Huff Frank Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -3
9 4 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -5
10 DNF 9 64C Brian Cumby Brian Cumby -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
2 6 14 Kevin Lacy Kevin Lacy Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
3 8 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 5
4 4 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
5 3 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -2
6 7 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
7 9 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
8 2 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
9 DNF 1 84 Caden Ellis Caden Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -8
All transfer

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Cameron, OK Cameron, OK 1
2 1 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
3 6 7M Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 9 92 Jason Sperry Jason Sperry Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
5 3 420 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd -2
6 10 19W Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
7 7 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK -
8 12 11M James Mossien James Mossien Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 4
9 14 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey 5
10 8 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
11 15 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 4
12 4 5H Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -8
13 13 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -
14 19 44 Steve Jennings Steve Jennings Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
15 11 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -4
16 21 5W Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK 5
17 17 19 JC SHELTON JC SHELTON Galena, KS Galena, KS -
18 DNF 5 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK -13
19 DNF 16 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -3
20 DNF 18 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -2
DNS 20 2J Justin Chambers Justin Chambers Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK 4
2 6 19W Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
3 4 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK 1
4 7 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 3
5 3 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -2
6 2 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -4
DNS 1 44 Steve Jennings Steve Jennings Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 5 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 3 5H Keith Heaslet Keith Heaslet Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -
4 7 11M James Mossien James Mossien Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 3
5 4 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey -1
6 6 19 JC SHELTON JC SHELTON Galena, KS Galena, KS -
DNS 2 2J Justin Chambers Justin Chambers Holdenville, OK Holdenville, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Cameron, OK Cameron, OK -
2 5 92 Jason Sperry Jason Sperry Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 4 7M Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 2 420 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd -2
5 7 27 Jeff Tennant Jeff Tennant Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 2
6 3 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -3
7 6 5W Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -1
All transfer

Super Stocks

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 327 Dale Richardson Dale Richardson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 2 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 4 66 Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
4 3 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
5 1 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 6 92 Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 6 327 Dale Richardson Dale Richardson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
3 1 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
4 3 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
5 5 66 Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
6 4 92 Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
All transfer

Cash Money Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 1
2 3 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 1
3 7 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO 4
4 1 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -3
5 10 28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 5
6 4 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -2
7 8 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
8 14 71III Jimmy Body III Jimmy Body III Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 6
9 11 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 2
10 5 15A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
11 13 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 2
12 9 23W Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
13 16 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 3
14 12 22 Tim Petty Tim Petty Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -2
15 19 L19 Tyler Barker Tyler Barker Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
16 DNF 21 19 Darrick Waggoner Darrick Waggoner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
17 DNF 17 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -
18 DNF 20 9 Justin Koch Justin Koch Mt Home, AR Mt Home, AR 2
19 DNF 6 5X Brad Green Brad Green Fayettville, AR Fayettville, AR -13
20 DNF 18 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
21 DNF 15 88 Isaac Keepper Isaac Keepper Galena, MO Galena, MO -6
DNS 22 20 Dustin Mooneyham Dustin Mooneyham Verona, MO Verona, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Cole Wells Cole Wells AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 2
2 1 26 Glen Powell Glen Powell Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -1
3 6 15A Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 8 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 4
5 5 23 Mark Simon Mark Simon Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -
6 4 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -2
7 7 L19 Tyler Barker Tyler Barker Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
DNS 2 20 Dustin Mooneyham Dustin Mooneyham Verona, MO Verona, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Brad Green Brad Green Fayettville, AR Fayettville, AR -
2 6 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO 4
3 2 23W Kerney Weaver Kerney Weaver Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
4 4 22 Tim Petty Tim Petty Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -
5 3 71III Jimmy Body III Jimmy Body III Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -2
6 7 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
7 DNF 5 9 Justin Koch Justin Koch Mt Home, AR Mt Home, AR -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
2 7 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 5
3 2 28 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
4 5 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
5 3 88 Isaac Keepper Isaac Keepper Galena, MO Galena, MO -2
6 6 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 4 19 Darrick Waggoner Darrick Waggoner Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos