Outlaw Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Rules

2022 Rules

2022 rules are posted

2022 Season

2022 Season

The excitement is building for the 2022 season. We will keep you updated here on all upcoming developments.

7/23/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

7/23/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

Oktaha, OK

Full Moon Friday!! All weekly classes

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds14 entries
  • USRA B-Mods19 entries
  • Factory Stocks21 entries
  • Super Stocks6 entries
  • Hornets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 6
2 8 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 6
3 2 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -1
4 9 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
5 5 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Salina, OK Salina, OK -
6 4 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -2
7 11 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 4
8 10 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 2
9 6 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -3
10 12 14C Camden Perry Camden Perry Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 2
11 3 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -8
12 14 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK 2
13 DNF 1 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -12
DNS 13 95 Devin Beach Devin Beach Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
2 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 3
3 6 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 3
4 4 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
5 2 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
6 7 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
7 1 95 Devin Beach Devin Beach Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
2 1 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
3 3 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Salina, OK Salina, OK -
4 4 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 2 3C Cary Cullins Cary Cullins Tuttle, OK Tuttle, OK -3
6 6 14C Camden Perry Camden Perry Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -
7 7 7 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -
All transfer

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
2 7 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
3 13 99 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 10
4 11 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
5 8 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
6 12 8K Michael Skaggs Michael Skaggs Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 6
7 6 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
8 4 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
9 17 5 Brent Willyard Brent Willyard Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 8
10 1 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -9
11 19 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 8
12 3 40 Chris Smith Chris Smith Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -9
13 DNF 18 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 5
14 DNF 16 13G Kyle Gatzman Kyle Gatzman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
15 DNF 2 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -13
16 DNF 14 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
DNS 15 15P Preston Gallaway Preston Gallaway Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
DQ 10 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DQ 5 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 2
2 4 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 7 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
4 1 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
5 5 99 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -
6 2 13G Kyle Gatzman Kyle Gatzman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
DNS 6 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 4 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 3 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
4 2 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
5 5 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
DNS 6 5 Brent Willyard Brent Willyard Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 4 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 5 8K Michael Skaggs Michael Skaggs Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
4 1 40 Chris Smith Chris Smith Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -3
5 6 15P Preston Gallaway Preston Gallaway Rogers, AR Rogers, AR 1
6 2 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
All transfer

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 51 Andrew Bohanan Andrew Bohanan Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 11
2 11 1 Grant Davis Grant Davis Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 9
3 9 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
4 10 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
5 13 75 Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 8
6 1 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -5
7 2 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey -5
8 8 7 Austin Mackey Austin Mackey Alma, AR Alma, AR -
9 14 44 TY O'NEAL TY O'NEAL Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
10 5 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
11 18 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK 7
12 19 4 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson 7
13 17 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 4
14 DNF 15 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 1
15 DNF 7 11M James Mossien James Mossien Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -8
16 DNF 6 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -10
17 DNF 16 45 ELLI BERRYHILL ELLI BERRYHILL HANNA, OK HANNA, OK -1
18 DNF 4 420 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd -14
19 DNF 20 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK 1
20 DNF 3 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Cameron, OK Cameron, OK -17
DNS 21 47 BLAKE JOHNSON BLAKE JOHNSON Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1 Grant Davis Grant Davis Muldrow, OK Muldrow, OK 6
2 4 5 Wesley Bourne Wesley Bourne Cameron, OK Cameron, OK 2
3 5 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 2
4 2 21 Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -2
5 6 75 Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
6 1 45 ELLI BERRYHILL ELLI BERRYHILL HANNA, OK HANNA, OK -5
7 3 4 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Andrew Bohanan Andrew Bohanan Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 6
2 6 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
3 4 420 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd 1
4 5 11M James Mossien James Mossien Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 1
5 2 44 TY O'NEAL TY O'NEAL Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
6 1 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -5
7 3 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Austin Mackey Austin Mackey Alma, AR Alma, AR 4
2 6 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
3 4 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 3 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey -1
5 2 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -3
6 1 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -5
DNS 7 47 BLAKE JOHNSON BLAKE JOHNSON Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
All transfer

Super Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 2 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 1 44K Robert Knowles Robert Knowles Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -2
4 3 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
5 5 18H Taylor Hubbard Taylor Hubbard Whitesboro, OK Whitesboro, OK -
6 DNF 6 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 3 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 1 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
4 6 44K Robert Knowles Robert Knowles Talihina, OK Talihina, OK 2
5 5 18H Taylor Hubbard Taylor Hubbard Whitesboro, OK Whitesboro, OK -
6 2 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -4
All transfer

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos