Outlaw Motor Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
2022 Rules

2022 Rules

2022 rules are posted

2022 Season

2022 Season

The excitement is building for the 2022 season. We will keep you updated here on all upcoming developments.

8/6/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

8/6/2021 - Outlaw Motor Speedway

Oktaha, OK

Weekly Classes

Classes

  • USRA Modifieds13 entries
  • USRA B-Mods14 entries
  • Factory Stocks17 entries
  • Super Stocks6 entries
  • Hornets

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

USRA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 151 Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS 2
2 5 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 3
3 2 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -1
4 1 17 Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -3
5 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
6 4 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
7 12 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 5
8 8 36 Jay Quillin Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
9 11 95 Devin Beach Devin Beach Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
10 10 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -
11 9 37 Tim (Gerry) Johnson Tim (Gerry) Johnson Mena, AR Mena, AR -2
12 7 83 Matthew Shenberger Matthew Shenberger Sharon, OK Sharon, OK -5
DNS 13 07 Brandon Jessen Brandon Jessen Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 2
2 2 17 Roy Long Roy Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
3 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 2
4 4 27 Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 6 36 Jay Quillin Jay Quillin Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR 1
6 1 95 Devin Beach Devin Beach Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 3
2 3 151 Lucas Gibbs Lucas Gibbs Udall, KS Udall, KS 1
3 5 83 Matthew Shenberger Matthew Shenberger Sharon, OK Sharon, OK 2
4 7 82 Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 3
5 6 37 Tim (Gerry) Johnson Tim (Gerry) Johnson Mena, AR Mena, AR 1
6 DNF 2 17JR Drake Long Drake Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -4
7 DNF 1 07 Brandon Jessen Brandon Jessen Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
All transfer

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 3 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 1
3 1 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -2
4 8 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
5 4 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
6 6 99 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -
7 7 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
8 9 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
9 2 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -7
10 11 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
11 12 33B Jess Sims Jess Sims Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 1
12 DNF 10 7 Daniel Cowett Daniel Cowett Porum, OK Porum, OK -2
13 DNF 13 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DNS 14 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
2 3 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 6 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 4 99 Jacob Campbell Jacob Campbell Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -
5 7 7 Daniel Cowett Daniel Cowett Porum, OK Porum, OK 2
6 5 38 Robert Page Robert Page Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 2 0 Kort Morgan Kort Morgan Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
2 2 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK -
3 4 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
4 5 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
5 1 17 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -4
6 DNF 6 33B Jess Sims Jess Sims Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -
DNS 7 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
All transfer

Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 51 Andrew Bohanan Andrew Bohanan Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 11
2 11 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
3 8 7M Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
4 6 75 Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
5 5 7 Austin Mackey Austin Mackey Alma, AR Alma, AR -
6 10 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 4
7 9 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey 2
8 4 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -4
9 2 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK -7
10 3 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -7
11 15 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 4
12 7 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -5
13 DNF 13 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK -
14 DNF 1 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -13
15 DNF 17 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 2
DNS 14 4 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson -
DNS 16 45 ELLI BERRYHILL ELLI BERRYHILL HANNA, OK HANNA, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Andrew Bohanan Andrew Bohanan Stigler, OK Stigler, OK 5
2 2 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK -
3 3 7 Austin Mackey Austin Mackey Alma, AR Alma, AR -
4 5 18 Kyler Mackey Kyler Mackey 1
5 4 42 Levi Sullins Levi Sullins Wainwright, OK Wainwright, OK -1
6 DNF 1 45 ELLI BERRYHILL ELLI BERRYHILL HANNA, OK HANNA, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7M Ben Moore Ben Moore Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 3 75 Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 5 19 Clint Woolbright Clint Woolbright Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
4 1 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -3
5 2 4 Cody Johnson Cody Johnson -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 2 55 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
3 1 8R James Waltman James Waltman Ft.Gibson, OK Ft.Gibson, OK -2
4 3 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -1
5 4 4G NEWTON CEAT NEWTON CEAT Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -1
DNS 6 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -
All transfer

Super Stocks

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
2 2 44K Robert Knowles Robert Knowles Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -
3 6 3T John Turner John Turner Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 3
4 4 77 Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
5 1 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 5 60 Isaac Bryant Isaac Bryant Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
2 1 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
3 2 44K Robert Knowles Robert Knowles Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -1
4 4 77 Ron Grover Ron Grover Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
5 6 60 Isaac Bryant Isaac Bryant Talihina, OK Talihina, OK 1
6 DNF 5 3T John Turner John Turner Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -1
All transfer

Driver Registration



Latest Photos

Latest Videos